Join us as conference delegate and hear from the most senior line-up of green energy speakers across Central Asia

  • Zulfiya Suleimenova

    Deputy Director, Climate Policy & Green Technologies

    Ministry of Ecology, Geology & Natural Resources, Kazakhstan

  • Bahrom Umarbekov

    Deputy Director, Power Sector Reform Office

    Ministry of Energy, Uzbekistan

  • H. E. Golib Kholjigitov

    Deputy Minister of Finance, Head of PPPDA

    Head of PPP Development Agency

    Republic of Uzbekistan

  • Waleed Saraf

    Senior Investment Officer, Infrastructure

    IFC

  • Abdulla Zayed

    Head of Development &Investment

    Masdar Clean Energy

  • Aliya Salimzhuarova

    Head of Project

    KAZAKH INVEST

  • Olivier Kueny

    Senior Public-Private Partnership Specialist

    ADB

  • Michael Curtis

    Deputy Director, Economic Development

    USAID-Central Asia

  • Bahodir Amonov

    Chief Specialist

    PPPDA

  • Murod Rasulov

    Project Manager

    UNDP Uzbekistan

  • Tobias Schüßler

    Chief Operating Officer

    GOLDBECK SOLAR GmbH

  • Bakhtiyor Gaziev

    Co-Founder and Deputy CEO

    ABREST Energy Engineering

  • Karim Megherbi

    Founding Executive Director

    EPDA

  • Johannes Schuhmann

    Project Director of the "Support of Green Economy"

    GIZ Kazakhstan

  • Makhmud Malikov

    Head of PV system department

    International Solar Energy Institute

  • Abhinav Gupta

    AVP, International

    ReNew Power

  • Bayarkhuu Chinzorigt

    CEO - Mongolia & Central Asia Region

    Akuo Energy

  • Ton Nijensteen

    Senior Investment Officer

    FMO

  • Cassandra Colbert

    IFC

    Regional Manager for Central Asia

  • Ruslan Zhemkov

    Managing Director

    Association of Renewable Energy of Kazakhstan

  • Saniya Perzadayeva

    Managing Partner

    Unicase Law Firm

  • Bahtiyor Eshchanov

    Senior Lecturer Westminster International University

    in Tashkent

  • Marcel Suri

    Managing Director

    Solargis

  • PKC BOSE

    Vice Chairman & Managing Director

    ENERCON WindEnergy

  • Umarkhon Madvaliev

    President Renewable Energy Association of

    Tajikistan

  • Anurag Chatterjee

    Regional Business Development Manager

    DNV GL

  • Akhmed RAHMANOV

    COO

    Ransif Group

  • Thomas Sauer

    President & CEO

    EXXERGY GmbH

  • Majid Khodjaev

    CEO - Climate Technology

    International Consultant - World Bank

  • Alex Warren

    Managing Director

    Frontier Uzbekistan

  • Malika Saidkhodjaeva

    Founder/energy.uz CEO

    G MAX Energy Consulting LTD

  • Almat Kabykenov

    Director Electric power and energy

    saving development institute

  • Temur Akhmedov

    Sustainability Consultant

    Green Building Council of Uzbekistan

  • Karim Megherbi

    Founding Executive Director

    EPDA Services

  • Raushana Chaltabayeva

    Partner

    Unicase

  • Rishabh Jain

    Manager-Market Intelligence Council on Energy

    Environment and Water

  • Matt Black

    Investment Director

    Armstrong Capital Management

  • MAURO RIVOLA

    Deputy Managing Director & Sales Director

    Ingeteam

  • Ildar YUNUSOV

    Country Coordinator Uzbekistan

    PFAN

  • Sirojiddin Mirzaev

    Vice President Academy of Sciences of The Republic

    of Uzbekistan

  • Daniel Liu

    Managing Director, South and Central Asia

    Jinko Solar

WE ARE HERE TO HELP

Conference Programme & Speaker enquiries

Jay Hsu

+86 186 0171 2917

jay@leader-associates.com

Sponsorship, Exhibition & Conference Delegates enquiries

Vince Chen

+86 150 2688 8152

vince@leader-associates.cn

QUICK LINKS

Green Energy Future Central Asia 2020

1 A Navoi St, Tashkent 100017, Uzbekistan

Tel: +86 186 0171 2917             

Email: jay@leader-associates.com


#GEFCA

  • LinkedIn - White Circle
  • facebook
  • YouTube
LAHR.png

​丨